Plants which live in or near water or in permanently humid locations: 199 Records

Acaena magellanica

Adesmia parvifolia

Aleurodiscus vitellinus

Alisma lanceolatum (Llantén de agua)

Anagallis alternifolia (Pimpinela)

Apium sp. #1505 (Apio)

Arenaria rivularis

Arenaria serpens

Asteraceae sp. #2065

Asteranthera ovata (Estrellita)

Astragalus looseri (Hierba loca)

Azara lanceolata (Aromo)

Azara serrata (Corcolén)

Azolla filiculoides

Baccharis sagittalis (Verbena de tres esquinas)

Baccharis scandens

Baccharis sp. #1692

Barneoudia major var. major

Blepharocalyx cruckshanksii (Temu / Palo colorado)

Boquila trifoliolata (Voqui blanco / Pilpilvoqui)

Buddleja globosa (Matico / Pañil)

Calandrina colchagüensis (Quiaca)

Calandrinia colchaguensis

Calandrinia sp. #1452

Calceolaria arachnoidea (Capachito morado)

Calceolaria arachnoidea

Calceolaria arachnoidea-x-C.-corymbosa,-hybrido (Capachito)

Calceolaria cavanillesii (Capachito)

Calceolaria corymbosa ssp. corymbosa

Calceolaria filicaulis ssp. filicaulis (Capachito de las vegas / Arguenita)

Caldcluvia paniculata (Tiaca / Triaca / Quiaca)

Caltha appendiculata

Caltha sagittata (Maillico)

Cardamine cordata

Cardamine glacialis

Cardamine sp. #1540

Carex gayana

Carex gayana

Carex sp. #1539

Carex sp. #1545

Carex sp. #1426

Cerastium montioides

Chaetanthera lycopodioides

Chenopodium sp. #1504

Chloraea chica

Chrysosplenium valdivicum (Hierba del bazo / Oreja de caballo)

Chusquea quila (Quila)

Colobanthus quitensis

Coriaria ruscifolia (Deu / Huique / Matarratones)

Cortaderia atacamensis (Cola de zorro)

Cortaderia rudiuscula (Cola de zorro)

Cortaderia speciosa

Corynabutilon viride (Huella)

Cotula coronopifolia (Botón de oro)

Crinodendron patagua (Patagua)

Cryptocarya alba (Peumo)

Cyperus eragrostis (Cortadera / Lleivun)

Cyperus sp. #1925

Dasyphyllum diacanthoides (Trevo / Palo santo / Palo blanco / Tayu)

Deyeuxia

Discaria serratifolia (Chacay)

Distichlis humilis

Distichlis spicata

Donatia fascicularis

Drimys winteri (Canelo / Fuñe / Boighe / Boique)

Drosera uniflora

Epilobium sp. #1675

Equisetum bogotense (Hierba del platero / Limpia plata / Hierba de la plata / Canutillo)

Erigeron leptopetalus

Escallonia angustifolia var. coquimbensis

Escallonia virgata (Mata negra / Meki)

Euphorbia helioscopia (Pichoa / Pichoga)

Famatina maulensis

Fuchsia magellanica (Chilco / Chilca / Palo blanco)

Galium hypocarpium (Relbún)

Gaultheria caespitosa (Murtillo)

Gentiana prostrata (Genciana mínima)

Gentianella ottonis (Genciana)

Geranium sessiliflorum (Core-core de flores cortas)

Geum magellanicum (Hierba del clavo)

Gunnera magellanica (Pangue enano / Palacoazir)

Gunnera tinctoria (Nalca / Pangue)

Hydrangea serratifolia (Canelilla / Voqui naranjo / Voqui paulun)

Hydrocotyle chamaemorus (Malva del monte)

Hydrocotyle poeppigii (Tembladerilla)

Hydrocotyle ranunculoides

Hymenoglossum cruentum (Helecho pelicula / Sanguinaria)

Hypochaeris taraxacoides

Hypochoeris acaulis (Hierba del chancho)

Iridaceae sp. #1900

Juncus sp. #1508

Lactarius delicioussus (Lactarius)

Lapageria rosea (Copihue)

Laurelia sempervirens (Laurel / Trihue)

Laureliopsis philippiana (Tepa / Laurela)

Lepidothamnus fonkii

Leptocarpha rivularis (Palo negro)

Libertia chilensis (Calle-calle / Tequel-tequel)

Lobelia oligophylla

Lomatia ferruginea (Fuinque / Palmilla)

Ludwigia peploides (Duraznillo de agua)

Luma apiculata (Arrayan / Palo colorado)

Luma chequen (Chequen / Arrayan blanco)

Luzuriaga radicans (Quilineja / Coral / Azahar)

Lycopodium alboffii

Lysimachia sertulata (Melilukul)

Marsippospermum grandiflorum (Junco de Magallanes)

Maytenus disticha (Racoma / Maitencito)

Medicago lupulina (Lupulina)

Mentha aquatica (Hierba buena / Bergamota / Sándalo de agua)

Miersia chilensis (Miersia)

Mimulus bridgesii

Mimulus cupreus (Berro rojo / Flor de cobre)

Mimulus glabratus (Berro amarillo / Mímulo de flores chicas)

Mimulus luteus (Berro amarillo / Placa)

Mimulus luteus var. "var.iegatus (Placa / Berro)

Myrceugenia exsucca (Pitrilla / Pitra / Patagua)

Myrceugenia lanceolata (Myrceugenia de hojas largas / Arrayancillo)

Myriophyllum aquaticum

Myriophyllum brasiliense (hierba del sapo/llorona)

Nanodea muscosa

Nassauvia digitada (Nassauvia)

Nastanthus agglomeratus (Coliflor del cerro)

Nastanthus caespitosus

Nastanthus spathulatus (Nastanto)

Nertera granadensis (Rucachucao / Coralito / Quelligüenchucaou)

Nierembergia repens (Estrellita de las vegas)

Nymphaea alba (Loto)

Ourisia alpina (Ourisia rosada)

Ourisia poeppigii (Ourisia)

Ourisia ruelloides

Oxalis adenophylla (Culle)

Oxychloe andina

Patosia clandestina

Pilgerodendron uviferum (Ciprés de las Guaitecas)

Pinguicula chilensis

Pitavia punctata (Pitao / Canelillo)

Plant sp.

Plant sp.

Plant sp. #2247

Plant sp. #2250

Plant sp. #2258

Plantago barbata

Plantago sp. #1678

Poaceae sp.

Poaceae sp. #1451

Poaceae sp. #1693

Poaceae sp. #1891

Polygonum sp. #1565

Pouteria splendens (Lucumo silvestre)

Prunella vulgaris (Hierba mora / Hierba negra)

Pseudopanax laetevirens (Traumén/sauco del diablo)

Puccinellia frigida

Ranunculus cymbalaria (Oreja de gato / Botón de oro)

Ranunculus peduncularis var. erodiifolius (Botón de oro / Centella)

Ranunculus peduncularis var. peduncularis

Ranunculus repens

Ranunculus uniflorus

Ribes cucullatum (Parilla de hoja chica / Zarzaparilla)

Russula major

Salix babylonica (Sauce / Sauce llorón)

Salix humboldtiana (Sauce amargo)

Salix sp. #1773

Sambucus nigra (Sauco)

Saponaria officinalis (Jabonera / Saponaria)

Saxifraga magellanica

Senecio fistulosus (Hualtata)

Senecio sp. #1569

Silene chilensis

Sisyrinchium cuspidatum

Solanum etuberosum (Tomatillo de flores grandes)

Solaria brevicoalita

Solidago chilensis (Fulel)

Stellaria chilensis (quilloiquilloi)

Stemodia durantifolia (Contrayerba)

Suillus luteus (Callampa / Boletus luteus)

Tepualia stipularis (Tepú / Tepu)

Tremella brasiliensis

Trifolium repens

Triglochin concinna

Tristagma sp. #1267

Typha angustifolia (Totora)

Urtica magellanica (Ortiga)

Valeriana macrorhiza (Valeriana)

Veronica anagallais-aquatica (Nomeolvides del campo)

Vicia graminea

Werneria pinnatifida

Werneria pygmaea

XXX (Asteraceae)

Unidentified Plant sp. #1206

Unidentified Plant sp. #1349

Unidentified Plant sp. #1772

Unidentified Plant sp. #1946

Unidentified Plant sp. #2078

Unidentified Plant sp. #2091

Unidentified Plant sp. #2099

Unidentified Plant sp. #2103

Unidentified Plant sp. #2417

Unidentified Plant sp. #2418