Endemic Plants by Region: 1455 Records

I:Acantholippia tarapacana (Rica-rica)

I:Atriplex imbricata

I:Balbisia microphylla

I:Browningia candelaris (Candelabro / Cardón / Browningia)

I:Calceolaria inamoena

I:Cleome chilensis

I:Cristaria molinae

I:Cristaria viridiluteola var. pinnata

I:Cumulopuntia boliviana subsp. ignescens

I:Dalea pennellii var. chilensis

I:Dinemagonum ericoides (Té de burro)

I:Fagonia chilensis

I:Haageocereus fascicularis

I:Hoffmannseggia doellii

I:Hypochaeris taraxacoides

I:Lampaya medicinalis

I:Leucocoryne appendiculata

I:Lupinus oreophilis

I:Neowerdermannia chilensis

I:Oxalis bulbocastanum (Vinagrillo / Papa chiñaque)

I:Polylepis tarapacana

I:Prosopis tamarugo (Tamarugo)

I:Solanum brachyantherum

I:Tillandsia landbeckii

I:Tiquilia atacamensis

I:Tristerix aphyllus

I:Verbena gynobasis

I:Zephyra elegans

II:Adesmia hysterix

II:Alstroemeria graminea

II:Alternanthera junciflora (Rubí)

II:Argythamnia canescens (ventosilla)

II:Asteraceae sp. #1890 (Parafina)

II:Astragalus cachinalensis

II:Astragalus paposanus

II:Atriplex imbricata

II:Bahia ambrosoides (Chamiza blanca / Manzanilla cimarrona)

II:Balbisia peduncularis

II:Berberis actinacantha (Michay)

II:Centaurea cachinalensis

II:Chaetanthera glabrata (Chinita)

II:Cistanthe aranciona

II:Cistanthe celosioides

II:Cistanthe longiscapa

II:Cleome chilensis

II:Copiapoa cinerea ssp. columna-alba

II:Copiapoa cinerea ssp. haseltoniana

II:Copiapoa humilis ssp. humilis

II:Copiapoa krainziana

II:Copiapoa longistaminea

II:Cristaria adenophora

II:Cristaria cordatorotundifolia

II:Cristaria integerrima var. integerrima

II:Cristaria molinae

II:Cristaria viridiluteola var. pinnata

II:Croton chilensis

II:Cryptantha gnaphalioides

II:Cynanchum boerhaviifolium

II:Deuterocohnia chrysantha

II:Dinemagonum ericoides (Té de burro)

II:Dioscorea fastigiata

II:Echinopsis deserticola

II:Eriosyce paucicostata

II:Eriosyce paucicostata ssp. echinus

II:Eriosyce rodentiophila (Sandillon de los ratones)

II:Eriosyce sp.

II:Eriosyce taltalensis (Quisquito de Taltal)

II:Errazurizia multifoliolata (Flor de la vela)

II:Eulychnia iquiquensis (Copao)

II:Euphorbia lactiflua (Lechero)

II:Fagonia chilensis

II:Glandularia atacamensis

II:Grabowskia glauca

II:Griselinia carlomunozii

II:Gypothamnium pinifolium

II:Heliotropium pycnophyllum

II:Heliotropium taltalense

II:Hoffmannseggia doellii

II:Homalocarpus dichotomus

II:Huidobria chilensis

II:Hypochaeris taraxacoides

II:Krameria cistoidea

II:Lampaya medicinalis

II:Leucocoryne appendiculata

II:Lupinus oreophilis

II:Malesherbia multiflora

II:Monttea chilensis var. taltalensis (Uvillo)

II:Nicotiana solanifolia (Tabaco cimarrón)

II:Nolana aplocaryoides

II:Nolana elegans

II:Nolana ramosissima

II:Oenothera coquimbensis

II:Oxalis bulbocastanum (Vinagrillo / Papa chiñaque)

II:Oxalis gigantea

II:Palaua concinna

II:Peperomia doellii

II:Plant sp. #1271

II:Podanthus mitiqui (Mitique / Palo negro)

II:Polylepis tarapacana

II:Prosopis tamarugo (Tamarugo)

II:Proustia cuneifolia

II:Puya boliviensis

II:Rhodophiala laeta (Añañuca rosada)

II:Schizanthus lacteus (Mariposita)

II:Schizanthus laetus

II:Schizanthus tricolor

II:Skytanthus acutus (Cuerno de cabra / Cuernecillo)

II:Solanum brachyantherum

II:Solanum remyanum

II:Stachys pannosa

II:Teucrium nudicaule

II:Tigridia philippiana

II:Tillandsia geissei

II:Tillandsia landbeckii

II:Tiquilia atacamensis

II:Tristerix aphyllus

II:Tropaeolum beuthii

II:Tropaeolum tricolor (Soldadito rojo / Relicario)

II:Werdermannia anethifolia

II:Zephyra elegans

III:Adesmia aphyla

III:Adesmia argentea

III:Adesmia argyrophylla

III:Adesmia confusa

III:Adesmia eremophila

III:Adesmia hysterix

III:Adesmia parviflora

III:Alonsoa meridionalis (Ajicillo)

III:Aloysia salviifolia (Cedrón del monte)

III:Alstroemeria crispata

III:Alstroemeria diluta ssp. chrysantha (01-12-2008)

III:Alstroemeria diluta ssp. chrysantha

III:Alstroemeria diluta ssp. chrysantha

III:Alstroemeria graminea

III:Alstroemeria kingii

III:Alstroemeria leporina

III:Alstroemeria philippii var. albicans

III:Alstroemeria philippii var. philippii

III:Alstroemeria werdermannii

III:Alstroemeria werdermannii var. flavicans

III:Alternanthera junciflora (Rubí)

III:Argylia potentillaefolia

III:Argylia radiata

III:Argylia radiata

III:Argythamnia berteroana (Ventosilla)

III:Argythamnia canescens (ventosilla)

III:Argythamnia tricuspidata (Ventosilla)

III:Aristolochia bridgesii (Oreja de zorro / Hierba de Virgen María)

III:Aristolochia chilensis

III:Asteraceae sp. #1890 (Parafina)

III:Asteriscium chilense

III:Atriplex imbricata

III:Bahia ambrosoides (Chamiza blanca / Manzanilla cimarrona)

III:Balbisia peduncularis

III:Bridgesia incisifolia (Rumpiato)

III:Bulnesia chilensis

III:Caesalpinia angulata

III:Calceolaria flavovirens

III:Calceolaria glandulosa

III:Calliandra chilensis (Espino rojo)

III:Centaurea cachinalensis

III:Chaetanthera glabrata (Chinita)

III:Cistanthe arenaria

III:Cistanthe celosioides

III:Cistanthe longiscapa

III:Conanthera urceolata

III:Copiapoa calderana ssp. calderana

III:Copiapoa dealbata

III:Copiapoa echinoides

III:Copiapoa fiedleriana

III:Copiapoa marginata

III:Copiapoa serpentisculata (Cactus de la serpiente)

III:Cordia decandra (Carboncillo / Carbón)

III:Cristaria adenophora

III:Cristaria cordatorotundifolia

III:Cristaria integerrima var. integerrima

III:Cristaria molinae

III:Cristaria viridiluteola var. pinnata

III:Cruckshanksia montiana

III:Cryptantha gnaphalioides

III:Cryptantha involucrata

III:Cynanchum boerhaviifolium

III:Cyphocarpus rigescens

III:Dinemagonum ericoides (Té de burro)

III:Dinemagonum gayanum

III:Dioscorea fastigiata

III:Dioscorea saxatilis (Jabón del monte)

III:Echinopsis deserticola

III:Eriosyce aurata

III:Eriosyce odieri ssp. malleolata

III:Eriosyce rodentiophila (Sandillon de los ratones)

III:Eriosyce taltalensis (Quisquito de Taltal)

III:Eriosyce taltalensis ssp. pygmaea

III:Errazurizia multifoliolata (Flor de la vela)

III:Eulychnia iquiquensis (Copao)

III:Euphorbia lactiflua (Lechero)

III:Fabiana viscosa

III:Fagonia chilensis

III:Fuchsia lycioides (Palo de yegua / Palo falso)

III:Glandularia atacamensis

III:Gutierrezia gayana (Pichanilla)

III:Gymnophyton flexuosum

III:Gymnophyton robustum

III:Gypothamnium pinifolium

III:Heliotopium floridum

III:Heliotropium chenopodiaceum

III:Heliotropium filifolium

III:Heliotropium megalanthum

III:Heliotropium megalanthum

III:Heliotropium myosotifolium

III:Heliotropium pycnophyllum

III:Heliotropium sinuatum

III:Homalocarpus dichotomus

III:Huidobria chilensis

III:Krameria cistoidea

III:Lastarriaea chilensis

III:Leontochir ovallei (01-12-2008)

III:Leucocoryne appendiculata

III:Leucocoryne coronata

III:Loasa longiseta

III:Lycium minutifolium

III:Maihueniopsis colorea

III:Maihueniopsis domeykoensis

III:Malesherbia multiflora

III:Menonvillea cuneata

III:Menonvillea minima

III:Mimulus luteus (Berro amarillo / Placa)

III:Mutisia cana (Clavel del Campo)

III:Nicotiana acuminata (Tabaco del cerro / Tabaco silvestre)

III:Nicotiana solanifolia (Tabaco cimarrón)

III:Nolana aplocaryoides

III:Nolana carnosa

III:Nolana crassulifolia (Sosa / Hierba de la lombriz / Sosa brava)

III:Nolana elegans

III:Nolana ramosissima

III:Nolana salsoloides

III:Nolana sedifolia (Sosa / Hierba de la lombriz / Sosa brava)

III:Oenothera coquimbensis

III:Oxalis bulbocastanum (Vinagrillo / Papa chiñaque)

III:Oxalis gigantea

III:Pachylaena rosea

III:Peperomia doellii

III:Phrodus microphyllus (Monte de burro)

III:Pintoa chilensis

III:Pleurophora pungens (Lengua de gallina)

III:Podanthus mitiqui (Mitique / Palo negro)

III:Polyachyrus carduoides

III:Proustia cuneifolia

III:Proustia ilicifolia (Huañil)

III:Puya boliviensis

III:Rhodophiala bagnoldii (Añañuca amarilla)

III:Rhodophiala laeta (Añañuca rosada)

III:Schinus polygamus (Huingán / Borocoi / Boroco)

III:Schizanthus candidus (Mariposa / Cactúa / Orquídea del pobre)

III:Schizanthus porrigens

III:Senecio johnstonianus

III:Senecio murorum

III:Senecio myriophyllus

III:Senna cumingii var. cumingii

III:Sisyrinchium scirpoideum var. scirpoideum

III:Skytanthus acutus (Cuerno de cabra / Cuernecillo)

III:Solanum brachyantherum

III:Solanum heterantherum

III:Solanum remyanum

III:Stachys pannosa

III:Stellaria chilensis (quilloiquilloi)

III:Teucrium nudicaule

III:Tillandsia landbeckii

III:Tiquilia atacamensis

III:Triptilion capillatum (Siempreviva blanca)

III:Triptilion gibbosum

III:Tristerix aphyllus

III:Tropaeolum tricolor (Soldadito rojo / Relicario)

III:Valeriana sp. #1103

III:Viguiera gayana

III:Zephyra elegans

IV:Acantholippia trifida

IV:Adesmia aphyla

IV:Adesmia confusa

IV:Adesmia hysterix

IV:Adiantum excisum

IV:Alonsoa meridionalis (Ajicillo)

IV:Alstroemeria angustifolia

IV:Alstroemeria crispata

IV:Alstroemeria diluta ssp. chrysantha (01-12-2008)

IV:Alstroemeria diluta ssp. chrysantha

IV:Alstroemeria leporina

IV:Alstroemeria magnifica ssp. magenta (Alstroemeria)

IV:Alstroemeria magnifica ssp. magnifica (Mariposa del campo / Lirio del campo)

IV:Alstroemeria magnifica ssp. magnifica

IV:Alstroemeria magnifica var. sierrae

IV:Alstroemeria magnifica var. tofoensis

IV:Alstroemeria pelegrina (Pelegrina / Mariposa de Los Molles)

IV:Alstroemeria philippii var. philippii

IV:Alstroemeria pulchra ssp. pulchra (Flor de Aguila / Flor de San Martin / Mariposa del Campo)

IV:Alstroemeria pulchra var. maxima

IV:Alstroemeria werdermannii

IV:Alstroemeria werdermannii var. flavicans

IV:Argythamnia berteroana (Ventosilla)

IV:Argythamnia tricuspidata (Ventosilla)

IV:Aristolochia bridgesii (Oreja de zorro / Hierba de Virgen María)

IV:Aristolochia chilensis

IV:Aristolochia chilensis

IV:Astragalus curvicaulis

IV:Azara celastrina (Lilén)

IV:Azara petiolaris (Maquicillo)

IV:Baccharis macraei (Vautro)

IV:Bahia ambrosoides (Chamiza blanca / Manzanilla cimarrona)

IV:Balbisia peduncularis

IV:Berberis actinacantha (Michay)

IV:Berberis chilensis var. chilensis (Michay)

IV:Berberis glomerata

IV:Bipinnula fimbriata

IV:Bridgesia incisifolia (Rumpiato)

IV:Caesalpinia angulata

IV:Calceolaria arachnoidea (Capachito morado)

IV:Calceolaria ascendens ssp. glandulifera

IV:Calceolaria ascendens subsp. ascendens (Capachito)

IV:Calceolaria cana (Salsilla / Zarcilla)

IV:Calceolaria collina ssp. collina

IV:Calceolaria corymbosa ssp. corymbosa

IV:Calceolaria corymbosa ssp. mimuloides (Capachito)

IV:Calceolaria flavovirens

IV:Calceolaria glandulosa

IV:Calceolaria morisii (Capachito)

IV:Calceolaria petiolaris (Capachito)

IV:Calceolaria polifolia (Capachito)

IV:Calceolaria segethii

IV:Calliandra chilensis (Espino rojo)

IV:Carica chilensis (Papayo silvestre / Palo gordo)

IV:Centaurea cachinalensis

IV:Centaurea chilensis (Flor del minero)

IV:Chaetanthera flabellifolia (Corona de reina)

IV:Chaetanthera glabrata (Chinita)

IV:Chaetanthera moenchioides

IV:Chloraea galeata

IV:Cistanthe arenaria

IV:Cistanthe longiscapa

IV:Citronella mucronata (Naranjillo / Patagua / Huillipatagua)

IV:Colliguaja odorifera (Colliguay)

IV:Conanthera bifolia (Pajarito del campo / Flor de la viuda)

IV:Conanthera campanulata

IV:Conanthera parvula

IV:Conanthera urceolata

IV:Cordia decandra (Carboncillo / Carbón)

IV:Cryptantha involucrata

IV:Cryptocarya alba (Peumo)

IV:Cynanchum boerhaviifolium

IV:Cynanchum nummulariifolium

IV:Dinemagonum gayanum

IV:Dioscorea bryoniifolia (Camisilla)

IV:Dioscorea fastigiata

IV:Dioscorea humifusa (huanqui)

IV:Dioscorea saxatilis (Jabón del monte)

IV:Drimys winteri (Canelo / Fuñe / Boighe / Boique)

IV:Echinopsis chiloensis (Quisco)

IV:Echinopsis chiloensis ssp. littoralis (Quisco costero)

IV:Echinopsis deserticola

IV:Eriosyce aurata

IV:Eriosyce eriosyzoides

IV:Eriosyce heinrichiana

IV:Eriosyce senilis (Viejito)

IV:Errazurizia multifoliolata (Flor de la vela)

IV:Escallonia revoluta (Lun)

IV:Eulychnia castanea (Copado de Philippi)

IV:Eulychnia iquiquensis (Copao)

IV:Fabiana viscosa

IV:Fagonia chilensis

IV:Flourensia thurifera (Maravilla del campo / Incienso)

IV:Fuchsia lycioides (Palo de yegua / Palo falso)

IV:Gavilea venosa

IV:Gilliesia graminea

IV:Gochnatia foliolosa (Mira-mira)

IV:Griselinia scandens (Yelmo)

IV:Gutierrezia gayana (Pichanilla)

IV:Gymnophyton isatidicarpum (Bío-bío)

IV:Gymnophyton robustum

IV:Haplopappus foliosus (Cuerno de cabra)

IV:Heliotropium chenopodiaceum

IV:Heliotropium stenophyllum (Palito negro)

IV:Homalocarpus dichotomus

IV:Huidobria chilensis

IV:Jubae chilensis (Palma chilena)

IV:Kageneckia angustifolia (Frangel / Olivillo de cordillera)

IV:Kageneckia oblonga (Bollén)

IV:Krameria cistoidea

IV:Lastarriaea chilensis

IV:Leucocoryne coquimbensis

IV:Leucocoryne coquimbensis

IV:Leucocoryne coquimbensis var. coquimbensis

IV:Leucocoryne ixioides

IV:Leucocoryne purpurea

IV:Leucocoryne purpurea var. intermediate

IV:Leucocoryne vitatta

IV:Lithrea caustica (Litre)

IV:Loasa longiseta

IV:Loasa pallida (Ortiga caballuna blanca)

IV:Loasa prostrata

IV:Lobelia excelsa (Tabaco del diablo / Tupa / Trupa)

IV:Lobelia polyphylla (Tabaco del diablo / Tupa)

IV:Luma chequen (Chequen / Arrayan blanco)

IV:Maihueniopsis grandiflora

IV:Malesherbia fasciculata

IV:Malesherbia linearifolia (Estrella azúl de cordillera)

IV:Malesherbia multiflora

IV:Menonvillea cuneata

IV:Mimulus luteus (Berro amarillo / Placa)

IV:Mutisia cana (Clavel del Campo)

IV:Mutisia linearifolia (Clavel del campo)

IV:Mutisia rosea

IV:Mutisia spectabilis

IV:Myrceugenia correifolia (Petrillo / Petrilla)

IV:Myrceugenia lanceolata (Myrceugenia de hojas largas / Arrayancillo)

IV:Myrceugenia rufa (Hitigu)

IV:Nicotiana acuminata (Tabaco del cerro / Tabaco silvestre)

IV:Nicotiana solanifolia (Tabaco cimarrón)

IV:Nolana carnosa

IV:Nolana crassulifolia (Sosa / Hierba de la lombriz / Sosa brava)

IV:Nolana reichei

IV:Nolana sedifolia (Sosa / Hierba de la lombriz / Sosa brava)

IV:Oenothera acaulis (Don Diego de la noche / Rodalán / Colsilla / Hierba de la apostema)

IV:Oenothera coquimbensis

IV:Oxalis gigantea

IV:Oxalis rosea (Culle rosado / Culle colorado / Culli / Vinagrillo)

IV:Peperomia coquimbensis

IV:Peperomia doellii

IV:Peperomia fernandeziana

IV:Peumus boldus (Boldo)

IV:Phrodus microphyllus (Monte de burro)

IV:Phycella ignea (Añañuca de fuego)

IV:Placea amoena (Macaya)

IV:Pleurophora pungens (Lengua de gallina)

IV:Podanthus mitiqui (Mitique / Palo negro)

IV:Polyachyrus carduoides

IV:Porlieria chilensis (Guayacán / Palo santo)

IV:Pouteria splendens (Lucumo silvestre)

IV:Proustia cuneifolia (Huañil)

IV:Proustia ilicifolia (Huañil)

IV:Proustia pyrifolia (Tola blanca)

IV:Pteromonnina pterocarpa (Monina / Agua-rica)

IV:Puya berteroniana (Puya / Chagual / Cardon / Magüey)

IV:Puya chilensis (Puya / Chagual)

IV:Puya gilmartinii

IV:Puya venusta (Chagualillo)

IV:Quillaja saponaria (Quillay)

IV:Rhodophiala advena

IV:Rhodophiala bagnoldii (Añañuca amarilla)

IV:Rhodophiala bagnoldii

IV:Schinus latifolius (Molle)

IV:Schinus polygamus (Huingán / Borocoi / Boroco)

IV:Schizanthus candidus (Mariposa / Cactúa / Orquídea del pobre)

IV:Schizanthus litoralis (Mariposita costera)

IV:Schizanthus parvulus

IV:Schizanthus pinnatus (Mariposita blanca)

IV:Schizanthus porrigens

IV:Scyphanthus elegans (Monjita)

IV:Senecio eruciformis (Senecio de cordillera)

IV:Senecio johnstonianus

IV:Senecio murinus

IV:Senecio murorum

IV:Senna cumingii var. alcaparra

IV:Senna cumingii var. cumingii

IV:Sisyrinchium scirpoideum var. scirpoideum

IV:Solanum heterantherum

IV:Sophora macrocarpa (Mayo)

IV:Stachys pannosa

IV:Stellaria chilensis (quilloiquilloi)

IV:Tecophilaea violiflora

IV:Teucrium bicolor (Oreganillo)

IV:Teucrium nudicaule

IV:Tillandsia landbeckii

IV:Trichopetalum plumosum (Flor de la plumilla)

IV:Triptilion capillatum (Siempreviva blanca)

IV:Triptilion gibbosum

IV:Tristerix aphyllus

IV:Tropaeolum azureum (Soldadillo azul / Pajarito azul)

IV:Tropaeolum hookerianum ssp. austropurpureum (Soldadito / Pajarito / Relicario)

IV:Tropaeolum hookerianum var. hookerianum

IV:Tropaeolum sessilifolium (Soldadito de cordillera)

IV:Tropaeolum tricolor (Soldadito rojo / Relicario)

IV:Viguiera gayana

IV:Viola subandina

IV:Viviania crenata

IV:Zephyra compacta

IV:Zephyra elegans

V:Adiantum excisum

V:Adiantum scabrum

V:Alonsoa meridionalis (Ajicillo)

V:Alstroemeria angustifolia

V:Alstroemeria diluta ssp. chrysantha (01-12-2008)

V:Alstroemeria diluta ssp. chrysantha

V:Alstroemeria hookeri ssp. recumbens

V:Alstroemeria ligtu ssp. simsii (Flor del gallo)

V:Alstroemeria magnifica ssp. magenta (Alstroemeria)

V:Alstroemeria pallida

V:Alstroemeria pelegrina (Pelegrina / Mariposa de Los Molles)

V:Alstroemeria pulchra ssp. pulchra (Flor de Aguila / Flor de San Martin / Mariposa del Campo)

V:Alstroemeria pulchra var. maxima

V:Alstroemeria revoluta (Alstroemeria)

V:Alstroemeria spathulata

V:Argythamnia berteroana (Ventosilla)

V:Argythamnia tricuspidata (Ventosilla)

V:Astragalus curvicaulis

V:Azara celastrina (Lilén)

V:Azara integrifolia (Corcolén)

V:Azara petiolaris (Maquicillo)

V:Azorella incisa

V:Baccharis macraei (Vautro)

V:Bahia ambrosoides (Chamiza blanca / Manzanilla cimarrona)

V:Beilschmiedia miersii (Belloto / Belloto del Norte)

V:Berberis actinacantha (Michay)

V:Berberis chilensis var. chilensis (Michay)

V:Berberis horrida

V:Bipinnula fimbriata

V:Bipinnula plumosa (Flor del bigote)

V:Blepharocalyx cruckshanksii (Temu / Palo colorado)

V:Bomarea salsilla (Salsilla / Zarcilla / Copihuito)

V:Brachystele unilateralis

V:Bridgesia incisifolia (Rumpiato)

V:Calceolaria arachnoidea (Capachito morado)

V:Calceolaria ascendens subsp. ascendens (Capachito)

V:Calceolaria cana (Salsilla / Zarcilla)

V:Calceolaria corymbosa ssp. corymbosa

V:Calceolaria corymbosa ssp. mimuloides (Capachito)

V:Calceolaria corymbosa subsp. santiagina

V:Calceolaria glandulosa

V:Calceolaria meyeniana (Capachito de la cordillera)

V:Calceolaria morisii (Capachito)

V:Calceolaria nudicaulis

V:Calceolaria petiolaris (Capachito)

V:Calceolaria polifolia (Capachito)

V:Calceolaria purpurea

V:Calceolaria segethii

V:Calceolaria thyrsiflora (Capachito)

V:Carica chilensis (Papayo silvestre / Palo gordo)

V:Centaurea chilensis (Flor del minero)

V:Chaetanthera chilensis var. tenuifolia

V:Chaetanthera glabrata (Chinita)

V:Chaetanthera moenchioides

V:Chloraea bletioides

V:Chloraea cristata (orquidea amarilla)

V:Chloraea cristata

V:Chloraea galeata

V:Chloraea heteroglossa (orquidea blanca)

V:Chloraea incisa

V:Cistanthe arenaria

V:Citronella mucronata (Naranjillo / Patagua / Huillipatagua)

V:Colliguaja odorifera (Colliguay)

V:Conanthera bifolia (Pajarito del campo / Flor de la viuda)

V:Conanthera campanulata

V:Conanthera parvula

V:Conanthera trimaculata (Pajarito del campo)

V:Corynabutilon vitifolium (Huella)

V:Crinodendron patagua (Patagua)

V:Cryptocarya alba (Peumo)

V:Cynanchum boerhaviifolium

V:Cynanchum nummulariifolium

V:Dioscorea bryoniifolia (Camisilla)

V:Dioscorea humifusa (huanqui)

V:Dioscorea saxatilis (Jabón del monte)

V:Drimys winteri (Canelo / Fuñe / Boighe / Boique)

V:Echinopsis chiloensis (Quisco)

V:Echinopsis chiloensis ssp. littoralis (Quisco costero)

V:Eriosyce aurata

V:Escallonia revoluta (Lun)

V:Eulychnia castanea (Copado de Philippi)

V:Flourensia thurifera (Maravilla del campo / Incienso)

V:Francoa appendiculata (Llaupangue / Vara de mármol)

V:Fuchsia lycioides (Palo de yegua / Palo falso)

V:Gavilea venosa

V:Gilliesia graminea

V:Gochnatia foliolosa (Mira-mira)

V:Griselinia scandens (Yelmo)

V:Gymnophyton isatidicarpum (Bío-bío)

V:Haplopappus foliosus (Cuerno de cabra)

V:Heliotropium stenophyllum (Palito negro)

V:Homalocarpus dichotomus

V:Jubae chilensis (Palma chilena)

V:Kageneckia angustifolia (Frangel / Olivillo de cordillera)

V:Kageneckia oblonga (Bollén)

V:Krameria cistoidea

V:Lapageria rosea (Copihue)

V:Lastarriaea chilensis

V:Leucheria glandulosa

V:Leucocoryne ixioides

V:Leucocoryne violascens

V:Lithrea caustica (Litre)

V:Loasa pallida (Ortiga caballuna blanca)

V:Loasa prostrata

V:Loasa triloba (Ortiga caballuna)

V:Lobelia excelsa (Tabaco del diablo / Tupa / Trupa)

V:Lobelia polyphylla (Tabaco del diablo / Tupa)

V:Luma chequen (Chequen / Arrayan blanco)

V:Madia chilensis

V:Malesherbia fasciculata

V:Malesherbia linearifolia (Estrella azúl de cordillera)

V:Menonvillea cuneata

V:Miersia chilensis (Miersia)

V:Mimulus luteus (Berro amarillo / Placa)

V:Montiopsis potentilloides

V:Mutisia cana (Clavel del Campo)

V:Mutisia linearifolia (Clavel del campo)

V:Mutisia rosea

V:Mutisia spectabilis

V:Mutisia subulata fma. rosmarinifolia (Hierba del jote / Flor de la granada)

V:Myrceugenia correifolia (Petrillo / Petrilla)

V:Myrceugenia lanceolata (Myrceugenia de hojas largas / Arrayancillo)

V:Myrceugenia rufa (Hitigu)

V:Nicotiana acuminata (Tabaco del cerro / Tabaco silvestre)

V:Nolana crassulifolia (Sosa / Hierba de la lombriz / Sosa brava)

V:Nolana sedifolia (Sosa / Hierba de la lombriz / Sosa brava)

V:Nothofagus macrocarpa (Roble de Santiago)

V:Ochagavia carnea (Cardoncillo)

V:Oenothera acaulis (Don Diego de la noche / Rodalán / Colsilla / Hierba de la apostema)

V:Oenothera coquimbensis

V:Oxalis rosea (Culle rosado / Culle colorado / Culli / Vinagrillo)

V:Peumus boldus (Boldo)

V:Phycella bicolor (Azucena del diablo)

V:Phycella ignea (Añañuca de fuego)

V:Pleurophora pungens (Lengua de gallina)

V:Podanthus mitiqui (Mitique / Palo negro)

V:Porlieria chilensis (Guayacán / Palo santo)

V:Pouteria splendens (Lucumo silvestre)

V:Proustia cuneifolia (Huañil)

V:Proustia ilicifolia (Huañil)

V:Proustia pyrifolia (Tola blanca)

V:Pteromonnina pterocarpa (Monina / Agua-rica)

V:Puya berteroniana (Puya / Chagual / Cardon / Magüey)

V:Puya chilensis (Puya / Chagual)

V:Puya venusta (Chagualillo)

V:Quillaja saponaria (Quillay)

V:Retanilla ephedra (Frutilla del campo / Caman / Coquillo / Retamilla)

V:Rhodophiala advena

V:Rhodophiala advena

V:Schinus latifolius (Molle)

V:Schinus montanus (Muchi / Litrecillo)

V:Schinus polygamus (Huingán / Borocoi / Boroco)

V:Schizanthus litoralis (Mariposita costera)

V:Schizanthus pinnatus (Mariposita blanca)

V:Schizanthus tricolor

V:Scyphanthus elegans (Monjita)

V:Senecio eruciformis (Senecio de cordillera)

V:Senecio murinus

V:Senecio murorum

V:Sisyrinchium scirpoideum var. scirpoideum

V:Sophora macrocarpa (Mayo)

V:Stachys pannosa

V:Stachys philippiana

V:Stellaria chilensis (quilloiquilloi)

V:Teucrium bicolor (Oreganillo)

V:Trichocline aurea

V:Trichopetalum plumosum (Flor de la plumilla)

V:Triptilion capillatum (Siempreviva blanca)

V:Triptilion spinosum (Siempreviva)

V:Tristerix aphyllus

V:Tropaeolum azureum (Soldadillo azul / Pajarito azul)

V:Tropaeolum ciliatum (Pajarito)

V:Tropaeolum sessilifolium (Soldadito de cordillera)

V:Tropaeolum tricolor (Soldadito rojo / Relicario)

V:Valeriana graciliceps

V:Viola philippii

V:Viola portalesia (Violeta arbustiva)

V:Viola subandina

V:Viviania crenata

RM:Adiantum excisum

RM:Adiantum scabrum

RM:Alonsoa meridionalis (Ajicillo)

RM:Alstroemeria angustifolia

RM:Alstroemeria exerens (Alstroemeria)

RM:Alstroemeria ligtu ssp. simsii (Flor del gallo)

RM:Alstroemeria pallida

RM:Alstroemeria pulchra ssp. pulchra (Flor de Aguila / Flor de San Martin / Mariposa del Campo)

RM:Alstroemeria pulchra var. maxima

RM:Alstroemeria revoluta (Alstroemeria)

RM:Alstroemeria umbellata (Lirio de cordillera rosado)

RM:Alstroemeria versicolor

RM:Astragalus curvicaulis

RM:Austrocactus spiniflorus (Espinifloro)

RM:Azara celastrina (Lilén)

RM:Azara dentada (Aromo de Castilla / Corcolén)

RM:Azara integrifolia (Corcolén)

RM:Azara petiolaris (Maquicillo)

RM:Azorella incisa

RM:Baccharis macraei (Vautro)

RM:Bahia ambrosoides (Chamiza blanca / Manzanilla cimarrona)

RM:Beilschmiedia miersii (Belloto / Belloto del Norte)

RM:Berberis actinacantha (Michay)

RM:Berberis chilensis var. chilensis (Michay)

RM:Berberis horrida

RM:Bipinnula plumosa (Flor del bigote)

RM:Blepharocalyx cruckshanksii (Temu / Palo colorado)

RM:Bridgesia incisifolia (Rumpiato)

RM:Caiophora silvestris (Ortiga caballuna)

RM:Calceolaria arachnoidea (Capachito morado)

RM:Calceolaria ascendens subsp. ascendens (Capachito)

RM:Calceolaria cana (Salsilla / Zarcilla)

RM:Calceolaria corymbosa ssp. corymbosa

RM:Calceolaria corymbosa ssp. mimuloides (Capachito)

RM:Calceolaria corymbosa subsp. santiagina

RM:Calceolaria glandulosa

RM:Calceolaria hypericina

RM:Calceolaria meyeniana (Capachito de la cordillera)

RM:Calceolaria morisii (Capachito)

RM:Calceolaria nitida

RM:Calceolaria nudicaulis

RM:Calceolaria petiolaris (Capachito)

RM:Calceolaria polifolia (Capachito)

RM:Calceolaria purpurea

RM:Calceolaria segethii

RM:Calceolaria thyrsiflora (Capachito)

RM:Calycera herbacea (Calicera)

RM:Centaurea chilensis (Flor del minero)

RM:Chaetanthera chilensis var. tenuifolia

RM:Chaetanthera ciliata

RM:Chaetanthera glabrata (Chinita)

RM:Chaetanthera microphylla

RM:Chaetanthera moenchioides

RM:Chaetanthera pusilla (Chinita)

RM:Chaetanthera villosa (Chinita)

RM:Chloraea bletioides

RM:Chloraea cristata (orquidea amarilla)

RM:Chloraea galeata

RM:Chloraea heteroglossa (orquidea blanca)

RM:Citronella mucronata (Naranjillo / Patagua / Huillipatagua)

RM:Colliguaja odorifera (Colliguay)

RM:Colliguaja salicifolia (Colliguay / Colihuai)

RM:Conanthera bifolia (Pajarito del campo / Flor de la viuda)

RM:Conanthera campanulata

RM:Conanthera parvula

RM:Conanthera trimaculata (Pajarito del campo)

RM:Crinodendron patagua (Patagua)

RM:Cryptocarya alba (Peumo)

RM:Cynanchum boerhaviifolium

RM:Cynanchum nummulariifolium

RM:Dioscorea bryoniifolia (Camisilla)

RM:Dioscorea humifusa (huanqui)

RM:Dioscorea saxatilis (Jabón del monte)

RM:Dioscorea volckmannii (Jabón del monte)

RM:Drimys winteri (Canelo / Fuñe / Boighe / Boique)

RM:Echinopsis chiloensis (Quisco)

RM:Eriosyce aurata

RM:Escallonia revoluta (Lun)

RM:Euphrasia andicola (Eufrasia amarilla)

RM:Famatina cisandina

RM:Flourensia thurifera (Maravilla del campo / Incienso)

RM:Francoa appendiculata (Llaupangue / Vara de mármol)

RM:Galium eriocapium

RM:Galium trichocarpum

RM:Gavilea venosa

RM:Gilliesia graminea

RM:Gochnatia foliolosa (Mira-mira)

RM:Griselinia scandens (Yelmo)

RM:Gymnophyton isatidicarpum (Bío-bío)

RM:Haplopappus velutinus

RM:Heliotropium stenophyllum (Palito negro)

RM:Homalocarpus dichotomus

RM:Jubae chilensis (Palma chilena)

RM:Kageneckia angustifolia (Frangel / Olivillo de cordillera)

RM:Kageneckia oblonga (Bollén)

RM:Krameria cistoidea

RM:Lapageria rosea (Copihue)

RM:Lastarriaea chilensis

RM:Leucheria glandulosa

RM:Leucheria viscida

RM:Leucocoryne ixioides

RM:Lithrea caustica (Litre)

RM:Loasa pallida (Ortiga caballuna blanca)

RM:Loasa prostrata

RM:Loasa triloba (Ortiga caballuna)

RM:Lobelia excelsa (Tabaco del diablo / Tupa / Trupa)

RM:Lobelia polyphylla (Tabaco del diablo / Tupa)

RM:Luma chequen (Chequen / Arrayan blanco)

RM:Madia chilensis

RM:Malesherbia fasciculata

RM:Malesherbia linearifolia (Estrella azúl de cordillera)

RM:Menonvillea cuneata

RM:Miersia chilensis (Miersia)

RM:Mimulus bridgesii

RM:Mimulus luteus (Berro amarillo / Placa)

RM:Montiopsis potentilloides

RM:Mutisia cana (Clavel del Campo)

RM:Mutisia linearifolia (Clavel del campo)

RM:Mutisia rosea

RM:Mutisia subulata fma. rosmarinifolia (Hierba del jote / Flor de la granada)

RM:Myrceugenia correifolia (Petrillo / Petrilla)

RM:Myrceugenia lanceolata (Myrceugenia de hojas largas / Arrayancillo)

RM:Nastanthus spathulatus (Nastanto)

RM:Nicotiana acuminata (Tabaco del cerro / Tabaco silvestre)

RM:Nothofagus macrocarpa (Roble de Santiago)

RM:Oenothera acaulis (Don Diego de la noche / Rodalán / Colsilla / Hierba de la apostema)

RM:Oxalis rosea (Culle rosado / Culle colorado / Culli / Vinagrillo)

RM:Peumus boldus (Boldo)

RM:Phycella bicolor (Azucena del diablo)

RM:Phycella ignea (Añañuca de fuego)

RM:Placea ornata

RM:Pleurophora pungens (Lengua de gallina)

RM:Podanthus mitiqui (Mitique / Palo negro)

RM:Porlieria chilensis (Guayacán / Palo santo)

RM:Pouteria splendens (Lucumo silvestre)

RM:Proustia cuneifolia (Huañil)

RM:Proustia ilicifolia (Huañil)

RM:Proustia pyrifolia (Tola blanca)

RM:Puya berteroniana (Puya / Chagual / Cardon / Magüey)

RM:Puya chilensis (Puya / Chagual)

RM:Quillaja saponaria (Quillay)

RM:Retanilla ephedra (Frutilla del campo / Caman / Coquillo / Retamilla)

RM:Rhodophiala phycelloides (Revienta ojos)

RM:Ribes gayanum (Parilla / Zarzaparilla / Uvilla)

RM:Schinus latifolius (Molle)

RM:Schinus montanus (Muchi / Litrecillo)

RM:Schinus polygamus (Huingán / Borocoi / Boroco)

RM:Schizanthus coccineus (Mariposita de cordillera)

RM:Schizanthus pinnatus (Mariposita blanca)

RM:Schizanthus tricolor

RM:Scyphanthus elegans (Monjita)

RM:Senecio eruciformis (Senecio de cordillera)

RM:Senecio murorum

RM:Sisyrinchium scirpoideum var. scirpoideum

RM:Sophora macrocarpa (Mayo)

RM:Stachys philippiana

RM:Stellaria chilensis (quilloiquilloi)

RM:Teucrium bicolor (Oreganillo)

RM:Trichocline aurea

RM:Trichopetalum plumosum (Flor de la plumilla)

RM:Triptilion capillatum (Siempreviva blanca)

RM:Triptilion spinosum (Siempreviva)

RM:Tristerix aphyllus

RM:Tropaeolum azureum (Soldadillo azul / Pajarito azul)

RM:Tropaeolum ciliatum (Pajarito)

RM:Tropaeolum nubigenum

RM:Tropaeolum sessilifolium (Soldadito de cordillera)

RM:Tropaeolum tricolor (Soldadito rojo / Relicario)

RM:Valeriana graciliceps

RM:Valeriana lepidota

RM:Viola glacialis

RM:Viola philippii

RM:Viola portalesia (Violeta arbustiva)

RM:Viola subandina

RM:Viviania crenata

VI:Adiantum excisum

VI:Adiantum scabrum

VI:Alonsoa meridionalis (Ajicillo)

VI:Alstroemeria angustifolia

VI:Alstroemeria exerens (Alstroemeria)

VI:Alstroemeria ligtu ssp. incarnata

VI:Alstroemeria ligtu ssp. simsii (Flor del gallo)

VI:Alstroemeria pulchra ssp. pulchra (Flor de Aguila / Flor de San Martin / Mariposa del Campo)

VI:Alstroemeria revoluta (Alstroemeria)

VI:Alstroemeria umbellata (Lirio de cordillera rosado)

VI:Alstroemeria versicolor

VI:Astragalus curvicaulis

VI:Azara celastrina (Lilén)

VI:Azara dentada (Aromo de Castilla / Corcolén)

VI:Azara integrifolia (Corcolén)

VI:Azara petiolaris (Maquicillo)

VI:Azorella incisa

VI:Baccharis macraei (Vautro)

VI:Bahia ambrosoides (Chamiza blanca / Manzanilla cimarrona)

VI:Beilschmiedia miersii (Belloto / Belloto del Norte)

VI:Berberis actinacantha (Michay)

VI:Berberis chilensis var. chilensis (Michay)

VI:Berberis horrida

VI:Bipinnula plumosa (Flor del bigote)

VI:Blepharocalyx cruckshanksii (Temu / Palo colorado)

VI:Bomarea salsilla (Salsilla / Zarcilla / Copihuito)

VI:Brachystele unilateralis

VI:Caiophora silvestris (Ortiga caballuna)

VI:Calceolaria arachnoidea (Capachito morado)

VI:Calceolaria ascendens subsp. ascendens (Capachito)

VI:Calceolaria cana (Salsilla / Zarcilla)

VI:Calceolaria corymbosa ssp. corymbosa

VI:Calceolaria corymbosa ssp. mimuloides (Capachito)

VI:Calceolaria corymbosa subsp. santiagina

VI:Calceolaria glandulosa

VI:Calceolaria meyeniana (Capachito de la cordillera)

VI:Calceolaria nudicaulis

VI:Calceolaria paralia (Capachito de las vegas / topa-topa)

VI:Calceolaria petiolaris (Capachito)

VI:Calceolaria thyrsiflora (Capachito)

VI:Calycera herbacea (Calicera)

VI:Centaurea chilensis (Flor del minero)

VI:Chaetanthera chilensis var. tenuifolia

VI:Chaetanthera ciliata

VI:Chaetanthera microphylla

VI:Chaetanthera moenchioides

VI:Chaetanthera villosa (Chinita)

VI:Chloraea bletioides

VI:Chloraea cristata (orquidea amarilla)

VI:Chloraea galeata

VI:Chloraea heteroglossa (orquidea blanca)

VI:Cistanthe arenaria

VI:Citronella mucronata (Naranjillo / Patagua / Huillipatagua)

VI:Colletia ulicina (Cunco rojo / Crucero)

VI:Colliguaja odorifera (Colliguay)

VI:Colliguaja salicifolia (Colliguay / Colihuai)

VI:Conanthera bifolia (Pajarito del campo / Flor de la viuda)

VI:Conanthera campanulata

VI:Conanthera parvula

VI:Conanthera trimaculata (Pajarito del campo)

VI:Corynabutilon viride (Huella)

VI:Crinodendron patagua (Patagua)

VI:Cryptocarya alba (Peumo)

VI:Cynanchum nummulariifolium

VI:Dioscorea humifusa (huanqui)

VI:Dioscorea volckmannii (Jabón del monte)

VI:Drimys winteri (Canelo / Fuñe / Boighe / Boique)

VI:Echinopsis chiloensis (Quisco)

VI:Escallonia revoluta (Lun)

VI:Euphrasia andicola (Eufrasia amarilla)

VI:Famatina cisandina

VI:Flourensia thurifera (Maravilla del campo / Incienso)

VI:Francoa appendiculata (Llaupangue / Vara de mármol)

VI:Galium trichocarpum

VI:Gavilea venosa

VI:Gilliesia graminea

VI:Gochnatia foliolosa (Mira-mira)

VI:Griselinia scandens (Yelmo)

VI:Gymnophyton isatidicarpum (Bío-bío)

VI:Haplopappus foliosus (Cuerno de cabra)

VI:Haplopappus taeda (Bailahuén)

VI:Haplopappus velutinus

VI:Homalocarpus dichotomus

VI:Jubae chilensis (Palma chilena)

VI:Kageneckia angustifolia (Frangel / Olivillo de cordillera)

VI:Kageneckia oblonga (Bollén)

VI:Lapageria rosea (Copihue)

VI:Lastarriaea chilensis

VI:Laurelia sempervirens (Laurel / Trihue)

VI:Leucheria glandulosa

VI:Leucheria viscida

VI:Leucocoryne alliacea

VI:Leucocoryne ixioides

VI:Lithrea caustica (Litre)

VI:Loasa prostrata

VI:Loasa triloba (Ortiga caballuna)

VI:Lobelia excelsa (Tabaco del diablo / Tupa / Trupa)

VI:Luma chequen (Chequen / Arrayan blanco)

VI:Madia chilensis

VI:Malesherbia fasciculata

VI:Malesherbia linearifolia (Estrella azúl de cordillera)

VI:Menonvillea cuneata

VI:Miersia chilensis (Miersia)

VI:Mimulus bridgesii

VI:Mimulus luteus (Berro amarillo / Placa)

VI:Mutisia decurrens (Clavel del campo anaranjado)

VI:Mutisia linearifolia (Clavel del campo)

VI:Mutisia rosea

VI:Myrceugenia correifolia (Petrillo / Petrilla)

VI:Myrceugenia lanceolata (Myrceugenia de hojas largas / Arrayancillo)

VI:Myrceugenia rufa (Hitigu)

VI:Nastanthus spathulatus (Nastanto)

VI:Nicotiana acuminata (Tabaco del cerro / Tabaco silvestre)

VI:Nothofagus macrocarpa (Roble de Santiago)

VI:Ochagavia carnea (Cardoncillo)

VI:Oenothera acaulis (Don Diego de la noche / Rodalán / Colsilla / Hierba de la apostema)

VI:Oxalis rosea (Culle rosado / Culle colorado / Culli / Vinagrillo)

VI:Peumus boldus (Boldo)

VI:Phycella bicolor (Azucena del diablo)

VI:Phycella ignea (Añañuca de fuego)

VI:Pleurophora pungens (Lengua de gallina)

VI:Podanthus mitiqui (Mitique / Palo negro)

VI:Podanthus ovatifolius (Mitique / Palo negro)

VI:Polygala gnidioides

VI:Porlieria chilensis (Guayacán / Palo santo)

VI:Proustia cuneifolia (Huañil)

VI:Proustia pyrifolia (Tola blanca)

VI:Puya berteroniana (Puya / Chagual / Cardon / Magüey)

VI:Puya chilensis (Puya / Chagual)

VI:Puya coerulea var. monteroana (Chagualillo)

VI:Quillaja saponaria (Quillay)

VI:Retanilla ephedra (Frutilla del campo / Caman / Coquillo / Retamilla)

VI:Rhodophiala phycelloides (Revienta ojos)

VI:Rhodophiala splendens (Añañuca esplendorosa)

VI:Ribes gayanum (Parilla / Zarzaparilla / Uvilla)

VI:Schinus latifolius (Molle)

VI:Schinus polygamus (Huingán / Borocoi / Boroco)

VI:Schizanthus coccineus (Mariposita de cordillera)

VI:Schizanthus pinnatus (Mariposita blanca)

VI:Scyphanthus elegans (Monjita)

VI:Senecio eruciformis (Senecio de cordillera)

VI:Sisyrinchium scirpoideum var. scirpoideum

VI:Solanum etuberosum (Tomatillo de flores grandes)

VI:Sophora macrocarpa (Mayo)

VI:Stellaria chilensis (quilloiquilloi)

VI:Teucrium bicolor (Oreganillo)

VI:Trichopetalum plumosum (Flor de la plumilla)

VI:Triptilion capillatum (Siempreviva blanca)

VI:Triptilion spinosum (Siempreviva)

VI:Tristerix aphyllus

VI:Tropaeolum ciliatum (Pajarito)

VI:Tropaeolum sessilifolium (Soldadito de cordillera)

VI:Tropaeolum tricolor (Soldadito rojo / Relicario)

VI:Valeriana graciliceps

VI:Viola glacialis

VI:Viola philippii

VI:Viola portalesia (Violeta arbustiva)

VI:Viola subandina

VI:Viviania crenata

VII:Adiantum excisum

VII:Adiantum scabrum

VII:Alonsoa meridionalis (Ajicillo)

VII:Alstroemeria exerens (Alstroemeria)

VII:Alstroemeria ligtu ssp. incarnata

VII:Alstroemeria ligtu ssp. ligtu (Liuto)

VII:Alstroemeria pseudospatulata (Repollito amarillo)

VII:Alstroemeria pulchra ssp. pulchra (Flor de Aguila / Flor de San Martin / Mariposa del Campo)

VII:Alstroemeria revoluta (Alstroemeria)

VII:Alstroemeria versicolor

VII:Anemone moorei

VII:Anemone rigida

VII:Argythamnia tricuspidata (Ventosilla)

VII:Austrocactus philippii (Hiberno)

VII:Azara celastrina (Lilén)

VII:Azara dentada (Aromo de Castilla / Corcolén)

VII:Azara integrifolia (Corcolén)

VII:Azara petiolaris (Maquicillo)

VII:Azorella incisa

VII:Baccharis macraei (Vautro)

VII:Bahia ambrosoides (Chamiza blanca / Manzanilla cimarrona)

VII:Berberidopsis corallina (Michay rojo)

VII:Berberis actinacantha (Michay)

VII:Berberis bidentada (Michay / Calafate)

VII:Berberis chilensis var. chilensis (Michay)

VII:Berberis horrida

VII:Berberis rotundifolia (Michay / Calafate)

VII:Bipinnula apinnula

VII:Bipinnula plumosa (Flor del bigote)

VII:Blepharocalyx cruckshanksii (Temu / Palo colorado)

VII:Bomarea salsilla (Salsilla / Zarcilla / Copihuito)

VII:Brachystele unilateralis

VII:Caiophora silvestris (Ortiga caballuna)

VII:Calceolaria alba

VII:Calceolaria arachnoidea (Capachito morado)

VII:Calceolaria arachnoidea-x-C.-corymbosa,-hybrido (Capachito)

VII:Calceolaria cana (Salsilla / Zarcilla)

VII:Calceolaria cavanillesii (Capachito)

VII:Calceolaria corymbosa ssp. corymbosa

VII:Calceolaria corymbosa ssp. floccosa

VII:Calceolaria corymbosa ssp. mimuloides (Capachito)

VII:Calceolaria glandulosa

VII:Calceolaria meyeniana (Capachito de la cordillera)

VII:Calceolaria pallida

VII:Calceolaria paralia (Capachito de las vegas / topa-topa)

VII:Calceolaria petiolaris (Capachito)

VII:Calceolaria thyrsiflora (Capachito)

VII:Calceolaria williamsii

VII:Calycera herbacea (Calicera)

VII:Centaurea chilensis (Flor del minero)

VII:Chaetanthera chilensis var. tenuifolia

VII:Chaetanthera ciliata

VII:Chaetanthera microphylla

VII:Chaetanthera moenchioides

VII:Chaetanthera villosa (Chinita)

VII:Chloraea bletioides

VII:Chloraea cristata (orquidea amarilla)

VII:Chloraea galeata

VII:Chloraea heteroglossa (orquidea blanca)

VII:Chloraea nudilabia

VII:Cistanthe arenaria

VII:Citronella mucronata (Naranjillo / Patagua / Huillipatagua)

VII:Colletia ulicina (Cunco rojo / Crucero)

VII:Colliguaja odorifera (Colliguay)

VII:Colliguaja salicifolia (Colliguay / Colihuai)

VII:Conanthera bifolia (Pajarito del campo / Flor de la viuda)

VII:Conanthera campanulata

VII:Conanthera parvula

VII:Conanthera trimaculata (Pajarito del campo)

VII:Corynabutilon viride (Huella)

VII:Crinodendron patagua (Patagua)

VII:Cryptocarya alba (Peumo)

VII:Cynanchum nummulariifolium

VII:Dioscorea humifusa (huanqui)

VII:Dioscorea volckmannii (Jabón del monte)

VII:Drimys winteri (Canelo / Fuñe / Boighe / Boique)

VII:Echinopsis chiloensis (Quisco)

VII:Escallonia revoluta (Lun)

VII:Euphrasia andicola (Eufrasia amarilla)

VII:Famatina cisandina

VII:Flourensia thurifera (Maravilla del campo / Incienso)

VII:Francoa appendiculata (Llaupangue / Vara de mármol)

VII:Galium trichocarpum

VII:Gavilea venosa

VII:Gilliesia graminea

VII:Gilliesia montana

VII:Gochnatia foliolosa (Mira-mira)

VII:Gomortega keule (Qeule / Keule)

VII:Griselinia scandens (Yelmo)

VII:Haplopappus taeda (Bailahuén)

VII:Haplopappus velutinus

VII:Hydrocotyle poeppigii (Tembladerilla)

VII:Jubae chilensis (Palma chilena)

VII:Kageneckia angustifolia (Frangel / Olivillo de cordillera)

VII:Kageneckia oblonga (Bollén)

VII:Lapageria rosea (Copihue)

VII:Laurelia sempervirens (Laurel / Trihue)

VII:Leptocarpha rivularis (Palo negro)

VII:Leucheria glandulosa

VII:Leucheria viscida

VII:Leucocoryne alliacea

VII:Leucocoryne sp. #1170

VII:Lithrea caustica (Litre)

VII:Loasa martinii

VII:Loasa triloba (Ortiga caballuna)

VII:Lobelia excelsa (Tabaco del diablo / Tupa / Trupa)

VII:Luma chequen (Chequen / Arrayan blanco)

VII:Luzuriaga polyphylla (Quilineja / Coral / Azahar)

VII:Madia chilensis

VII:Maihuenia poeppigii (Maihuén)

VII:Miersia chilensis (Miersia)

VII:Mimulus bridgesii

VII:Mimulus luteus (Berro amarillo / Placa)

VII:Mutisia cana (Clavel del Campo)

VII:Mutisia decurrens (Clavel del campo anaranjado)

VII:Mutisia linearifolia (Clavel del campo)

VII:Mutisia rosea

VII:Myrceugenia correifolia (Petrillo / Petrilla)

VII:Myrceugenia lanceolata (Myrceugenia de hojas largas / Arrayancillo)

VII:Myrceugenia pinifolia

VII:Nastanthus spathulatus (Nastanto)

VII:Nicotiana acuminata (Tabaco del cerro / Tabaco silvestre)

VII:Nothofagus alessandrii (Ruil)

VII:Nothofagus alpina (Raulí / Roblí)

VII:Nothofagus antarctica (Ñirre)

VII:Nothofagus macrocarpa (Roble de Santiago)

VII:Nothofagus obliqua

VII:Ochagavia carnea (Cardoncillo)

VII:Oenothera acaulis (Don Diego de la noche / Rodalán / Colsilla / Hierba de la apostema)

VII:Orites myrtoidea (Radal enano)

VII:Oxalis rosea (Culle rosado / Culle colorado / Culli / Vinagrillo)

VII:Peumus boldus (Boldo)

VII:Phycella bicolor (Azucena del diablo)

VII:Pitavia punctata (Pitao / Canelillo)

VII:Podanthus mitiqui (Mitique / Palo negro)

VII:Podanthus ovatifolius (Mitique / Palo negro)

VII:Podocarpus saligna (Mañío de hojas largas / Mañiú)

VII:Polygala gnidioides

VII:Proustia cuneifolia (Huañil)

VII:Proustia pyrifolia (Tola blanca)

VII:Pseudopanax laetevirens (Traumén/sauco del diablo)

VII:Puya berteroniana (Puya / Chagual / Cardon / Magüey)

VII:Puya chilensis (Puya / Chagual)

VII:Puya coerulea var. monteroana (Chagualillo)

VII:Quillaja saponaria (Quillay)

VII:Retanilla ephedra (Frutilla del campo / Caman / Coquillo / Retamilla)

VII:Rhodophiala montana (Añañuca de las montañas)

VII:Rhodophiala splendens (Añañuca esplendorosa)

VII:Ribes gayanum (Parilla / Zarzaparilla / Uvilla)

VII:Schinus latifolius (Molle)

VII:Schinus polygamus (Huingán / Borocoi / Boroco)

VII:Schizanthus pinnatus (Mariposita blanca)

VII:Scyphanthus elegans (Monjita)

VII:Senecio eruciformis (Senecio de cordillera)

VII:Sisyrinchium junceum ssp. Depauperatum

VII:Sisyrinchium scirpoideum var. scirpoideum

VII:Solanum etuberosum (Tomatillo de flores grandes)

VII:Solaria brevicoalita

VII:Sophora macrocarpa (Mayo)

VII:Stellaria chilensis (quilloiquilloi)

VII:Teucrium bicolor (Oreganillo)

VII:Trichopetalum plumosum (Flor de la plumilla)

VII:Triptilion spinosum (Siempreviva)

VII:Tristerix aphyllus

VII:Tropaeolum ciliatum (Pajarito)

VII:Tropaeolum tricolor (Soldadito rojo / Relicario)

VII:Ugni candollei

VII:Valeriana graciliceps

VII:Viola glacialis

VII:Viola portalesia (Violeta arbustiva)

VII:Viola subandina

VIII:Adiantum excisum

VIII:Adiantum scabrum

VIII:Alonsoa meridionalis (Ajicillo)

VIII:Alstroemeria ligtu ssp. ligtu (Liuto)

VIII:Alstroemeria presliana ssp. australis

VIII:Alstroemeria revoluta (Alstroemeria)

VIII:Alstroemeria versicolor

VIII:Argythamnia tricuspidata (Ventosilla)

VIII:Azara dentada (Aromo de Castilla / Corcolén)

VIII:Azara integrifolia (Corcolén)

VIII:Azorella incisa

VIII:Baccharis macraei (Vautro)

VIII:Baccharis sphaerocephala (Radín / Rarí)

VIII:Beilschmiedia berteroana

VIII:Berberidopsis corallina (Michay rojo)

VIII:Berberis actinacantha (Michay)

VIII:Berberis bidentada (Michay / Calafate)

VIII:Berberis chilensis var. chilensis (Michay)

VIII:Berberis horrida

VIII:Berberis negeriana

VIII:Berberis rotundifolia (Michay / Calafate)

VIII:Bipinnula plumosa (Flor del bigote)

VIII:Blepharocalyx cruckshanksii (Temu / Palo colorado)

VIII:Bomarea salsilla (Salsilla / Zarcilla / Copihuito)

VIII:Brachystele unilateralis

VIII:Calceolaria alba

VIII:Calceolaria cana (Salsilla / Zarcilla)

VIII:Calceolaria cavanillesii (Capachito)

VIII:Calceolaria corymbosa ssp. corymbosa

VIII:Calceolaria corymbosa ssp. floccosa

VIII:Calceolaria meyeniana (Capachito de la cordillera)

VIII:Centaurea chilensis (Flor del minero)

VIII:Chaetanthera ciliata

VIII:Chaetanthera moenchioides

VIII:Chaetanthera villosa (Chinita)

VIII:Chloraea bletioides

VIII:Chloraea cristata (orquidea amarilla)

VIII:Chloraea galeata

VIII:Chloraea heteroglossa (orquidea blanca)

VIII:Chloraea incisa

VIII:Chloraea longipetala

VIII:Chloraea nudilabia

VIII:Cistanthe arenaria

VIII:Citronella mucronata (Naranjillo / Patagua / Huillipatagua)

VIII:Colliguaja salicifolia (Colliguay / Colihuai)

VIII:Corynabutilon viride (Huella)

VIII:Corynabutilon vitifolium (Huella)

VIII:Crinodendron patagua (Patagua)

VIII:Cryptocarya alba (Peumo)

VIII:Cynanchum nummulariifolium

VIII:Dioscorea humifusa (huanqui)

VIII:Drimys winteri (Canelo / Fuñe / Boighe / Boique)

VIII:Escallonia revoluta (Lun)

VIII:Flourensia thurifera (Maravilla del campo / Incienso)

VIII:Francoa appendiculata (Llaupangue / Vara de mármol)

VIII:Gavilea venosa

VIII:Gilliesia montana

VIII:Gomortega keule (Qeule / Keule)

VIII:Greigia landbeckii (Chupón / Quiscal)

VIII:Griselinia scandens (Yelmo)

VIII:Hydrocotyle poeppigii (Tembladerilla)

VIII:Hymenoglossum cruentum (Helecho pelicula / Sanguinaria)

VIII:Kageneckia oblonga (Bollén)

VIII:Lapageria rosea (Copihue)

VIII:Laurelia sempervirens (Laurel / Trihue)

VIII:Leptocarpha rivularis (Palo negro)

VIII:Leucheria glandulosa

VIII:Leucheria viscida

VIII:Lithrea caustica (Litre)

VIII:Loasa triloba (Ortiga caballuna)

VIII:Luma chequen (Chequen / Arrayan blanco)

VIII:Luzuriaga polyphylla (Quilineja / Coral / Azahar)

VIII:Maihuenia poeppigii (Maihuén)

VIII:Mimulus bridgesii

VIII:Mimulus luteus (Berro amarillo / Placa)

VIII:Mutisia decurrens (Clavel del campo anaranjado)

VIII:Mutisia rosea

VIII:Myrceugenia lanceolata (Myrceugenia de hojas largas / Arrayancillo)

VIII:Myrceugenia pinifolia

VIII:Nastanthus spathulatus (Nastanto)

VIII:Nicotiana acuminata (Tabaco del cerro / Tabaco silvestre)

VIII:Nothofagus alpina (Raulí / Roblí)

VIII:Nothofagus antarctica (Ñirre)

VIII:Nothofagus obliqua

VIII:Ochagavia carnea (Cardoncillo)

VIII:Oenothera acaulis (Don Diego de la noche / Rodalán / Colsilla / Hierba de la apostema)

VIII:Orites myrtoidea (Radal enano)

VIII:Ovidia pillo-pillo (Pillo-pillo / Palo hediondo / Lloime)

VIII:Oxalis rosea (Culle rosado / Culle colorado / Culli / Vinagrillo)

VIII:Peumus boldus (Boldo)

VIII:Pilea elegans (Coyanlahuén / Mellahuvilu)

VIII:Pitavia punctata (Pitao / Canelillo)

VIII:Podanthus ovatifolius (Mitique / Palo negro)

VIII:Podocarpus saligna (Mañío de hojas largas / Mañiú)

VIII:Polygala gnidioides

VIII:Proustia cuneifolia (Huañil)

VIII:Proustia pyrifolia (Tola blanca)

VIII:Pseudopanax laetevirens (Traumén/sauco del diablo)

VIII:Pseudopanax valdiviensis (Traumen / Curaco / Voqui naranjillo)

VIII:Rhodophiala araucana

VIII:Satureja multiflora (Menta de árbol / Satureja / Poleo en flor)

VIII:Schinus polygamus (Huingán / Borocoi / Boroco)

VIII:Schizanthus pinnatus (Mariposita blanca)

VIII:Senecio cymosus (Palplalén / Para ná)

VIII:Sisyrinchium junceum ssp. Depauperatum

VIII:Sisyrinchium scirpoideum var. scirpoideum

VIII:Sophora macrocarpa (Mayo)

VIII:Stachys pannosa

VIII:Stellaria chilensis (quilloiquilloi)

VIII:Teucrium bicolor (Oreganillo)

VIII:Trichopetalum plumosum (Flor de la plumilla)

VIII:Triptilion spinosum (Siempreviva)

VIII:Tropaeolum ciliatum (Pajarito)

VIII:Tropaeolum speciosum (Coralito / Quintralito / Voqui)

VIII:Tropaeolum tricolor (Soldadito rojo / Relicario)

VIII:Valeriana sp. #1103

VIII:Viola glacialis

VIII:Viola portalesia (Violeta arbustiva)

VIII:Viola rubella (Violeta arbustiva)

VIII:Viola subandina

IX:Adiantum scabrum

IX:Alstroemeria presliana ssp. australis

IX:Azara dentada (Aromo de Castilla / Corcolén)

IX:Azara integrifolia (Corcolén)

IX:Azorella incisa

IX:Baccharis sphaerocephala (Radín / Rarí)

IX:Berberis actinacantha (Michay)

IX:Berberis rotundifolia (Michay / Calafate)

IX:Bipinnula plumosa (Flor del bigote)

IX:Blepharocalyx cruckshanksii (Temu / Palo colorado)

IX:Bomarea salsilla (Salsilla / Zarcilla / Copihuito)

IX:Brachystele unilateralis

IX:Calceolaria alba

IX:Calceolaria cavanillesii (Capachito)

IX:Calceolaria corymbosa ssp. corymbosa

IX:Chaetanthera villosa (Chinita)

IX:Chloraea heteroglossa (orquidea blanca)

IX:Chloraea longipetala

IX:Chloraea nudilabia

IX:Cistanthe arenaria

IX:Citronella mucronata (Naranjillo / Patagua / Huillipatagua)

IX:Colliguaja salicifolia (Colliguay / Colihuai)

IX:Corynabutilon vitifolium (Huella)

IX:Cryptocarya alba (Peumo)

IX:Dioscorea humifusa (huanqui)

IX:Drimys winteri (Canelo / Fuñe / Boighe / Boique)

IX:Escallonia revoluta (Lun)

IX:Euphrasia flavicans (eufrasia blanca)

IX:Francoa appendiculata (Llaupangue / Vara de mármol)

IX:Gavilea venosa

IX:Griselinia scandens (Yelmo)

IX:Hydrocotyle poeppigii (Tembladerilla)

IX:Hymenoglossum cruentum (Helecho pelicula / Sanguinaria)

IX:Lapageria rosea (Copihue)

IX:Laurelia sempervirens (Laurel / Trihue)

IX:Leptocarpha rivularis (Palo negro)

IX:Lithrea caustica (Litre)

IX:Loasa triloba (Ortiga caballuna)

IX:Luma chequen (Chequen / Arrayan blanco)

IX:Luzuriaga polyphylla (Quilineja / Coral / Azahar)

IX:Mimulus bridgesii

IX:Mimulus luteus (Berro amarillo / Placa)

IX:Mutisia decurrens (Clavel del campo anaranjado)

IX:Myrceugenia lanceolata (Myrceugenia de hojas largas / Arrayancillo)

IX:Nothofagus alpina (Raulí / Roblí)

IX:Nothofagus antarctica (Ñirre)

IX:Nothofagus obliqua

IX:Oenothera acaulis (Don Diego de la noche / Rodalán / Colsilla / Hierba de la apostema)

IX:Ovidia pillo-pillo (Pillo-pillo / Palo hediondo / Lloime)

IX:Oxalis rosea (Culle rosado / Culle colorado / Culli / Vinagrillo)

IX:Peumus boldus (Boldo)

IX:Pilea elegans (Coyanlahuén / Mellahuvilu)

IX:Podanthus ovatifolius (Mitique / Palo negro)

IX:Podocarpus saligna (Mañío de hojas largas / Mañiú)

IX:Proustia pyrifolia (Tola blanca)

IX:Pseudopanax laetevirens (Traumén/sauco del diablo)

IX:Pseudopanax valdiviensis (Traumen / Curaco / Voqui naranjillo)

IX:Rhodophiala andicola (Añañuca de los volcanes)

IX:Rhodophiala araucana

IX:Rhodophiala moelleri

IX:Satureja multiflora (Menta de árbol / Satureja / Poleo en flor)

IX:Schinus polygamus (Huingán / Borocoi / Boroco)

IX:Schizanthus pinnatus (Mariposita blanca)

IX:Senecio cymosus (Palplalén / Para ná)

IX:Sisyrinchium junceum ssp. Depauperatum

IX:Sisyrinchium pearcei (Huilmo)

IX:Sisyrinchium scirpoideum var. scirpoideum

IX:Stellaria chilensis (quilloiquilloi)

IX:Teucrium bicolor (Oreganillo)

IX:Trichopetalum plumosum (Flor de la plumilla)

IX:Triptilion spinosum (Siempreviva)

IX:Tropaeolum ciliatum (Pajarito)

IX:Tropaeolum speciosum (Coralito / Quintralito / Voqui)

IX:Tropaeolum tricolor (Soldadito rojo / Relicario)

IX:Ugni candollei

IX:Viola glacialis

IX:Viola portalesia (Violeta arbustiva)

IX:Viola rubella (Violeta arbustiva)

X:Adiantum scabrum

X:Azara dentada (Aromo de Castilla / Corcolén)

X:Azara integrifolia (Corcolén)

X:Azorella incisa

X:Baccharis sphaerocephala (Radín / Rarí)

X:Berberidopsis corallina (Michay rojo)

X:Bipinnula plumosa (Flor del bigote)

X:Blepharocalyx cruckshanksii (Temu / Palo colorado)

X:Brachystele unilateralis

X:Calceolaria corymbosa ssp. corymbosa

X:Chaetanthera villosa (Chinita)

X:Chloraea heteroglossa (orquidea blanca)

X:Chloraea longipetala

X:Citronella mucronata (Naranjillo / Patagua / Huillipatagua)

X:Colliguaja salicifolia (Colliguay / Colihuai)

X:Corynabutilon vitifolium (Huella)

X:Drimys winteri (Canelo / Fuñe / Boighe / Boique)

X:Escallonia revoluta (Lun)

X:Euphrasia flavicans (eufrasia blanca)

X:Francoa appendiculata (Llaupangue / Vara de mármol)

X:Gavilea venosa

X:Griselinia scandens (Yelmo)

X:Hydrocotyle poeppigii (Tembladerilla)

X:Hymenoglossum cruentum (Helecho pelicula / Sanguinaria)

X:Lapageria rosea (Copihue)

X:Latua pubiflora (Palo muerto / Palo de brujos / Latué)

X:Laurelia sempervirens (Laurel / Trihue)

X:Leptocarpha rivularis (Palo negro)

X:Loasa triloba (Ortiga caballuna)

X:Lobelia bridgesii (Tupa / Tupa rosada)

X:Luma chequen (Chequen / Arrayan blanco)

X:Luzuriaga polyphylla (Quilineja / Coral / Azahar)

X:Mimulus bridgesii

X:Mimulus luteus (Berro amarillo / Placa)

X:Mutisia decurrens (Clavel del campo anaranjado)

X:Nothofagus alpina (Raulí / Roblí)

X:Nothofagus antarctica (Ñirre)

X:Nothofagus nitida (Coigüe de Chiloé)

X:Nothofagus obliqua

X:Oenothera acaulis (Don Diego de la noche / Rodalán / Colsilla / Hierba de la apostema)

X:Ovidia pillo-pillo (Pillo-pillo / Palo hediondo / Lloime)

X:Oxalis rosea (Culle rosado / Culle colorado / Culli / Vinagrillo)

X:Peumus boldus (Boldo)

X:Pilea elegans (Coyanlahuén / Mellahuvilu)

X:Podanthus ovatifolius (Mitique / Palo negro)

X:Podocarpus saligna (Mañío de hojas largas / Mañiú)

X:Proustia pyrifolia (Tola blanca)

X:Pseudopanax laetevirens (Traumén/sauco del diablo)

X:Pseudopanax valdiviensis (Traumen / Curaco / Voqui naranjillo)

X:Rhodophiala andicola (Añañuca de los volcanes)

X:Satureja multiflora (Menta de árbol / Satureja / Poleo en flor)

X:Schinus polygamus (Huingán / Borocoi / Boroco)

X:Senecio cymosus (Palplalén / Para ná)

X:Sisyrinchium junceum ssp. Depauperatum

X:Sisyrinchium pearcei (Huilmo)

X:Stellaria chilensis (quilloiquilloi)

X:Triptilion spinosum (Siempreviva)

X:Tropaeolum speciosum (Coralito / Quintralito / Voqui)

X:Tropaeolum tricolor (Soldadito rojo / Relicario)

X:Ugni candollei

X:Viola portalesia (Violeta arbustiva)

X:Viola rubella (Violeta arbustiva)

XI:Azara dentada (Aromo de Castilla / Corcolén)

XI:Brachystele unilateralis

XI:Colliguaja salicifolia (Colliguay / Colihuai)

XI:Corynabutilon vitifolium (Huella)

XI:Drimys winteri (Canelo / Fuñe / Boighe / Boique)

XI:Griselinia scandens (Yelmo)

XI:Hymenoglossum cruentum (Helecho pelicula / Sanguinaria)

XI:Luzuriaga polyphylla (Quilineja / Coral / Azahar)

XI:Mutisia decurrens (Clavel del campo anaranjado)

XI:Nothofagus antarctica (Ñirre)

XI:Nothofagus nitida (Coigüe de Chiloé)

XI:Pseudopanax laetevirens (Traumén/sauco del diablo)

XI:Rhodophiala andicola (Añañuca de los volcanes)

XI:Senecio cymosus (Palplalén / Para ná)

XI:Sisyrinchium pearcei (Huilmo)

XI:Stellaria chilensis (quilloiquilloi)

XII:Azara dentada (Aromo de Castilla / Corcolén)

XII:Colliguaja salicifolia (Colliguay / Colihuai)

XII:Drimys winteri (Canelo / Fuñe / Boighe / Boique)

XII:Hymenoglossum cruentum (Helecho pelicula / Sanguinaria)

XII:Nothofagus antarctica (Ñirre)

XII:Pseudopanax laetevirens (Traumén/sauco del diablo)

XII:Valeriana sp. #1103

No info:Cistanthe grandiflora (Doquilla / Pata de guanaco)

No info:Dalea azurea

No info:Mutisia subulata (Flor de la granada / Clavel del campo)